Welcome Bonus
100% up to $500
Plus $18 free credit on registration
Wagering requirement
6×
Minimum deposit
$20
Maximum cash-out
$2,000
Daily withdrawal limit
$50,000
M99 Casino300% Welcome Bonus

M99 Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: How to Use the Welcome Rewards

If you're searching for the M99 Casino 300% Welcome Bonus, start with the rewards you can use: $18 free credit for a new registration, followed by two deposit stages. Here’s how M99 Online handles the amounts, 6× wagering, the cash-out cap and payment steps.
  1. Established2023
  2. Game Library1,000+ titles
  3. Providers58 suppliers
  4. Payout TimeUp to 3 days

The welcome package: two deposits and $18 free credit

The welcome package is split into separate rewards rather than one single balance. New members receive $18 in free credit without making a deposit, while the deposit side has a first-stage match and a second-stage match.

RewardAmountMain condition
New-member free credit$18Available to all newly registered members; no deposit required
First deposit match100% up to $500Minimum deposit $20; 6× wagering; maximum cash-out $2,000
Second deposit match50% up to $500Second stage of the welcome package
Combined deposit potentialUp to $1,000The possible total across both deposit stages

There is also a separate Live Casino Welcome Bonus for players who prefer blackjack, roulette or baccarat. The deposit package is the clearer place to begin if you want to work out the numbers before playing.

The first-stage minimum is $20

The general minimum deposit is $10, but the first deposit match requires at least $20. That distinction is easy to miss, so keep it in mind when choosing your opening deposit.

How to register and activate the welcome rewards

Registration typically takes about five minutes. You must confirm that you are 18 or older, and the standard phone route uses your full name, mobile number and a password.

Open registration

Select the register option and enter your full name, mobile number and chosen password. Confirm that you are 18 or older.

Activate the account

M99 sends an SMS code to your mobile number. Enter that code to activate the account.

Log in

Use your phone number and password to sign in. Your balance is displayed in AUD.

Make the suitable deposit

Use your preferred payment method from the account dashboard. A deposit of at least $20 meets the stated minimum for the first deposit match.

An email-based registration route is also available. It asks for your full name, email address, date of birth, residential address and password, followed by confirmation through an email verification link.

After Login, the account dashboard gives you access to deposits, withdrawals, transaction history and settings. Promotions and active offers are available from the account area, so that is where you can check the reward attached to your registration or deposit.

Use details that match your identity documents.
Keep access to the mobile number or email used during registration.
Check that the deposit amount meets the relevant reward minimum.
Remember that identity verification is required before your first withdrawal.

Wagering and cash-out rules to keep in view

The first-deposit slot welcome bonus carries a 6× wagering requirement. The maximum cash-out attached to that welcome bonus is $2,000. Those are the two figures to keep beside you when working out whether the offer suits your intended stake.

Here is the simple maths. A $100 match multiplied by six gives $600 in wagering, while a $500 match multiplied by six gives $3,000. These examples make the multiplier easier to understand before you start.

Qualifying depositMatching bonus6× maths exampleMaximum cash-out
$20$20$20 × 6 = $120$2,000
$100$100$100 × 6 = $600$2,000
$500$500$500 × 6 = $3,000$2,000

A $500 qualifying deposit therefore produces a $500 first-stage match, making $1,000 in deposit-plus-match funds before play. The second deposit stage can add a 50% match up to $500, meaning a $500 second deposit would produce a $250 match.

Keep bonus funds and cash-out limits separate

The $2,000 maximum cash-out belongs to the welcome bonus. It is separate from the general daily withdrawal limit of $50,000, which applies to the account’s withdrawal activity.

Free Spins work differently from the deposit match. They are tied to specific pokies titles, with the active titles shown in the promotions section after Login. Demo mode is also available if you want to try games without using real money.

Payment methods that suit Australian deposits

M99 Casino supports AUD across balances, deposits and withdrawals, alongside Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether (USDT), Dogecoin and Litecoin. There are more than 15 payment methods in total, giving you both Australian banking options and digital currency choices.

MethodCurrency or coverageUseful detail
PayIDAUDNear-instant deposits and fee-free processing
Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and NABAUDDirect bank transfer options
GrabPay and Touch'n GoMultiple currenciesDigital wallet options
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin and TetherCryptocurrencyAvailable for deposits and withdrawals

PayID is the straightforward choice if you want an AUD deposit that arrives near instantly and does not carry a fee. The four named Australian banks provide direct transfer routes, while the digital wallet options support multiple currencies.

The regular minimum deposit is $10. For the first-stage welcome match, use at least $20 instead, as that is the minimum attached to the promotion. This lets you avoid confusing the account’s payment floor with the bonus requirement.

  • PayID: AUD deposits, near-instant processing and no fee.
  • Bank transfer: Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and NAB.
  • Digital wallets: GrabPay and Touch'n Go with multiple currencies.
  • Crypto: Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin and Tether for deposits and withdrawals.

Withdrawals, verification and payout timing

The minimum withdrawal is $30, and the daily withdrawal limit is $50,000. Payouts are processed in up to 3 days, with 72 hours given as the average timing.

KYC identity verification must be completed before your first withdrawal. You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, so preparing those documents early can make the first payout step more straightforward.

Complete KYC

Provide the required government-issued ID and proof of address before requesting your first withdrawal.

Check the amount

Make sure the withdrawal request is at least $30.

Choose a supported route

Use an available bank, PayID or cryptocurrency withdrawal method shown in your account.

Allow for processing

Plan around the stated timing of up to 3 days, with 72 hours listed as the average.

The welcome bonus cash-out cap and the daily withdrawal limit serve different purposes. A bonus-related cash-out can be capped at $2,000, while the wider daily account limit reaches $50,000.

Games, mobile play and help after sign-up

Once your account is ready, the library has more than 1,000 games from 58 providers. You can move between pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, keno, jackpot games, fishing games, video poker, bingo and scratch cards.

Pokies titles include Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess and Big Bass Bonanza. Live tables cover blackjack, roulette and baccarat, with live dealers operating around the clock. Jackpot games include both progressive and fixed jackpot pokies.

The overall RTP is 90%, and demo mode lets you try available games without real money. Mini-games such as Candy Plinko and Forest Plinko are also available as dedicated mobile pages.

The mobile-compatible website works in iOS and Android browsers, with the full game library, live casino, crash games and keno available on mobile. You can add the site to your phone’s home screen for one-tap access.

Support runs 24/7 through live chat in English, Chinese and Malay, with an average response time of 10 minutes. Email support is also available around the clock, and there is a Telegram channel.

Keep play within your limits

You must be 18 or older to play. M99 displays a responsible gambling message and references Gambling Help Online on 1800 858 858 and GambleAware.org.au for free support.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the first deposit match?

It is a 100% match up to $500. The minimum deposit is $20, the stated wagering requirement is 6× and the maximum cash-out is $2,000.

Does M99 Casino offer credit without a deposit?

Yes. All newly registered members receive $18 in free credit without making a deposit.

How much can the second deposit match add?

The second deposit match is 50% up to $500. Across the two deposit stages, the potential combined bonus is $1,000.

What does the 6× wagering figure mean?

It is the multiplier attached to the first-deposit slot welcome bonus. As a simple example, six times a $100 bonus is $600 in wagering.

What is the minimum amount I can deposit?

The general minimum deposit is $10. The first deposit match has its own $20 minimum.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $30, and the daily withdrawal limit is $50,000.

How long do payouts take?

Payouts are processed in up to 3 days, with 72 hours listed as the average. KYC verification with government-issued ID and proof of address is required before your first withdrawal.

Can I use the games on my mobile?

Yes. The mobile-compatible website works on iOS and Android browsers, with the full game library, live casino, crash games and keno available.