Welcome Bonus
100% up to $500
Plus $18 free credit on registration
Wagering requirement
6×
Minimum deposit
$20
Maximum cash-out
$2,000
Daily withdrawal limit
$50,000
M99 Casino$100 No Deposit Bonus

M99 Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: The $18 Free Credit Guide

Looking for the M99 Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The practical starting point is the brand's $18 free credit for newly registered members, with no deposit needed. Here is how registration works, how the other bonuses fit around it, and what to know before playing.
  1. Established2023
  2. Game Library1,000+ titles
  3. Providers58 suppliers
  4. Payout TimeUp to 3 days

The no-deposit offer: $18 free credit for new registrations

M99 Casino gives all newly registered members $18 in free credit without a deposit. That makes it the natural option if you want to open an account and explore the service before adding your own funds. You still need to meet the registration and age requirements, and gambling with promotional credit carries real risk.

The $18 credit is separate from the standard Deposit Bonus package. It is also different from the separate Live Casino Welcome Bonus, which is aimed at players who prefer blackjack, roulette or baccarat. In other words, you can look at the registration credit first, then consider the deposit-based offers if you decide to fund the account.

OfferWho it is forDeposit neededValue
Registration free creditNewly registered membersNo deposit required$18
First-deposit Welcome BonusPlayers making a first depositMinimum $20100% match up to $500
Second-deposit bonusPlayers making a second depositSecond deposit50% match up to $500

$18 starts the account without funding it

No deposit is needed for the registration credit. A deposit becomes relevant only if you choose to use the first- or second-deposit offers.

How to register and access the free credit

Registration typically takes about five minutes. M99 Casino describes a phone-based flow and an email-based flow, so use the details requested on the registration form and complete the matching verification step.

Open the registration form

Enter your full name, mobile number and a password. The email-based route asks for your full name, email address, date of birth, residential address and password.

Activate the account

The phone flow uses an SMS code. The email flow uses a verification link sent to your email address.

Confirm you are 18 or older

M99 requires players to confirm that they are at least 18 during registration.

Sign in

Login uses your phone number and password. Your account balance is displayed in AUD.

Check the account dashboard

The dashboard provides access to your balance, deposits, withdrawals and transaction history. The $18 credit is the registration offer that does not require a deposit.

Keep the login details secure, particularly if you use a shared device. Two-factor authentication is available, and the platform uses 128-bit end-to-end encryption.

Keep the first step simple

If your goal is the no-deposit offer, register and activate the account first. You do not need to add money just to qualify for the $18 free credit.

The deposit bonuses and promotions worth knowing about

If you later decide to deposit, the first-deposit Welcome Bonus matches 100% up to $500. It requires a minimum deposit of $20, carries a 6× wagering requirement and has a maximum cash-out of $2,000.

The second deposit adds a 50% match up to $500. Across both stages, the potential bonus value is $1,000. The first and second stages are separate offers, so check the current terms shown for the offer you choose before making a qualifying deposit.

StageMatchMinimum depositImportant term
First deposit100% up to $500$206× wagering; $2,000 maximum cash-out
Second deposit50% up to $500Second depositPart of the $1,000 combined potential

There is also a separate Live Casino Welcome Bonus for table-game players. Free Spins are tied to specific pokies titles, with the active games shown in the promotions area after login. Other available promotions include reload bonuses, Slot Daily Bonuses and a Monthly Special Bonus.

The 6× figure applies to the first-deposit Welcome Bonus. Treat it as a condition to work through before expecting the bonus balance to be available for cash-out, and keep the $2,000 maximum cash-out in mind when planning your play.

Bonus rules to check before you start playing

A no-deposit offer can be a handy way to explore a casino, but the headline amount is only one part of the decision. The useful habit is to separate the registration credit from the deposit offers and check the terms attached to the exact promotion you intend to use.

Confirm that you are using the $18 registration credit rather than a first-deposit promotion.
If you choose the first-deposit offer, remember the $20 minimum deposit.
Keep the 6× wagering requirement in view for the first-deposit bonus.
Remember that the first-deposit bonus has a $2,000 maximum cash-out.
Check which pokies titles are attached to any Free Spins offer before selecting a game.
Read the offer terms shown at the time you claim a promotion, especially before depositing.

Do not deposit simply to chase a larger bonus. Set a spending limit that fits your budget, take breaks and treat the games as entertainment rather than a way to make money. The free credit also does not remove the possibility of losing while playing.

Promotional credit still involves real risk

A bonus can extend play, but it cannot guarantee a win. Only play with money and time you can comfortably afford to lose.

Payments and withdrawals: the amounts and checks that matter

M99 supports AUD across balances, deposits and withdrawals. PayID deposits in AUD are near-instant and fee-free, while direct bank transfer options include Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and NAB.

AreaWhat you can useLimit or timing
Minimum depositAvailable payment methods$10
PayID depositAUDNear-instant and fee-free
Minimum withdrawalAvailable withdrawal methods$30
Daily withdrawal limitAccount withdrawals$50,000
Payout processingWithdrawalsUp to 3 days; average 72 hours

The cashier supports more than 15 payment methods in total. Alongside PayID and bank transfers, options include GrabPay and Touch'n Go, plus Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether (USDT), Dogecoin and Litecoin. The listed cryptocurrencies can be used for both deposits and withdrawals.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC identity verification is required. You will need a government-issued ID and proof of address. It is worth completing this step when requested so your first payout is not held up by an unfinished verification process.

Keep the withdrawal minimum in mind

The minimum withdrawal is $30, and the daily limit is $50,000. PayID is designed for fast AUD deposits, while withdrawals are processed within up to 3 days on average.

Pokies, tables and mobile play after registration

Once your account is active, the casino offers more than 1,000 games from 58 providers. The library covers pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, keno, jackpot games, fishing games, video poker, bingo and scratch cards.

Popular pokies include Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000, Gates of Heaven, Fury of Anubis, Starlight Princess and Bigger Bass Bonanza. You can also find titles such as Chicky Run, Big Bass Bonanza, Fortune of Olympus, Cashien Wins and Speed Winner.

Live tables run around the clock with dealers for blackjack, roulette and baccarat. Jackpot games include progressive and fixed jackpot pokies, while Candy Plinko and Forest Plinko provide dedicated mini-game options. The overall RTP is listed at 90%, and demo mode lets you become familiar with a game without using real money.

The mobile-compatible website works through iOS and Android browsers. The full game library, live casino, crash games and keno are available on mobile, and you can add the site to your home screen for one-tap access.

Support, loyalty rewards and safer account use

Help is available around the clock through live chat in English, Chinese and Malay. Email support also operates 24/7, and a Telegram channel is available. Live chat has an average response time of 10 minutes, which is useful if you need help with registration, an account question or a payment step.

Active real-money players can enquire about VIP membership through live chat. VIP benefits include faster withdrawals, higher limits, personal account managers and exclusive promotions. The loyalty side also includes exclusive bonuses for VIP members.

Other reward features include daily check-ins from Monday to Saturday, with a bonus on Day 7 on Sunday. The streak resets after one day of inactivity. A lucky number draw awards one lucky number for every $20 deposited and has a maximum withdrawal of $300, while the referral programme pays $5 per referred friend plus 5% commission every week.

Use the account dashboard to review your balance and transaction history, and use the settings area on mobile when you need to manage account options. M99 also displays responsible gambling information and references Gambling Help Online on 1800 858 858 for free support. Players must be 18 or older.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the M99 Casino no-deposit offer give new members?

Newly registered members receive $18 in free credit without making a deposit. Players must confirm they are 18 or older during registration.

How do I register for the free credit?

Enter the requested personal details, create a password and complete activation with the SMS code or email verification link. Then log in and check your AUD account balance.

What is the minimum deposit for the first-deposit bonus?

The first-deposit Welcome Bonus requires a minimum deposit of $20. It matches 100% up to $500 and carries a 6× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum cash-out on the first-deposit bonus?

The first-deposit bonus has a maximum cash-out of $2,000. The casino's general daily withdrawal limit is $50,000.

How much do I need to withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $30. Payouts are processed within up to 3 days, with an average processing time of 72 hours.

What verification is needed before my first withdrawal?

KYC verification requires a government-issued ID and proof of address before the first withdrawal.

Can I use M99 Casino on my mobile?

Yes. The mobile-compatible website works in iOS and Android browsers, with access to pokies, live casino, crash games and keno.

Which payment methods can Australian players use?

Options include fee-free, near-instant AUD PayID deposits, direct bank transfers through Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and NAB, digital wallets, and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Dogecoin and Litecoin.