Welcome Bonus
100% up to $500
Plus $18 free credit on registration
Wagering requirement
6×
Minimum deposit
$20
Maximum cash-out
$2,000
Daily withdrawal limit
$50,000
M99 Casino200% Welcome Bonus

M99 Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: How the Welcome Package Works

M99 Casino’s welcome package combines a first-deposit match, a second-deposit match and $18 in free credit for new members. Here’s how the stages, wagering rule, cash-out cap and payment steps fit together.
  1. Established2023
  2. Game Library1,000+ titles
  3. Providers58 suppliers
  4. Payout TimeUp to 3 days

What the welcome package gives you across two deposits

The offer is arranged in two deposit stages rather than as one single 200% match. On your first deposit, you receive a 100% match up to $500. The second deposit carries a 50% match up to $500, giving you up to $1,000 in potential bonus value across both stages.

StageOfferDeposit detail
First deposit100% match up to $500Minimum deposit of $20
Second deposit50% match up to $500Second deposit stage
Combined packageUp to $1,000 in potential bonusesAcross both stages

For example, a $500 first deposit can produce a $500 matching bonus because the first stage matches your deposit at 100%. The second stage has its own 50% calculation, capped at $500. The two amounts together are the advertised $1,000 potential, but each stage should be treated as its own part of the package.

Keep the two stages separate

The first-stage minimum is $20. That is different from the general minimum deposit of $10, so use at least $20 when you want the first-deposit match. The second stage is a separate deposit offer.

If you are reading a Review, focus on these individual figures instead of treating the headline percentage as one lump sum. Keep any Cashback calculation separate from the welcome package as well, because it is not part of the $1,000 two-stage total.

How to register and activate the welcome package

Registration is designed to be quick, typically taking around five minutes. The mobile-number route asks for your full name, mobile number and a password, then sends an SMS code to activate the account. There is also an email route using your full name, email address, date of birth, residential address and password, followed by confirmation through an email verification link.

Create your account

Select the register option and enter the requested personal details. Confirm that you are 18 or older during registration.

Verify your contact details

Enter the SMS code sent to your mobile, or use the verification link sent to your email when using the email-based registration route.

Log in

Use your phone number and password to access the account. Your balance is displayed in AUD.

Make the qualifying first deposit

Choose a payment method and deposit at least $20 for the first-deposit match. The account dashboard gives you access to deposits, withdrawals, transaction history and settings.

The safest way to handle the offer is to decide your deposit amount first, then check that it meets the $20 threshold. A $10 deposit is enough to meet the general deposit minimum, but it does not meet the first-stage minimum shown for the welcome match.

Confirm your age is 18 or older.
Activate the account using the SMS code or email verification link.
Use a first deposit of at least $20 for the first-stage match.
Keep your login details secure and use two-factor authentication if you choose to enable it.

M99 Casino AU supports account access through a mobile browser, so you can register from an iOS or Android device. The site can also be added to your mobile home screen for one-tap access.

The 6× wagering rule and the $2,000 cash-out cap

The first-deposit slot welcome bonus carries a 6× wagering requirement. In plain terms, the amount covered by the rule is multiplied by six before the bonus cash-out condition is met. The maximum cash-out attached to this welcome bonus is $2,000.

TermAmount
Match100% up to $500
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering requirement6×
Maximum cash-out$2,000

Here’s the simple maths. A $100 amount multiplied by 6 equals $600, while a $500 amount multiplied by 6 equals $3,000. Use the qualifying amount shown with the bonus terms when working out your own figure, rather than assuming the deposit and bonus are always treated in the same way.

The $2,000 maximum cash-out is a bonus-specific cap. It should not be confused with the account’s standard withdrawal settings, which are handled separately. Keeping those two figures apart makes it easier to plan your deposit and understand what the promotion allows.

Do the multiplication before you deposit

Write down the amount being used for the 6× calculation, multiply it by six, and keep the $2,000 cash-out cap in mind. It takes a minute and makes the promotion much easier to follow.

The game library includes pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, keno, jackpot games, fishing games, video poker, bingo and scratch cards. Demo mode is available for trying games without real money, while the welcome offer is presented as a slot promotion with its own terms.

The $18 free credit and other promotions for new and regular players

Newly registered members receive $18 in free credit without making a deposit. This is separate from the deposit-based welcome package, so it does not change the $1,000 potential across the first and second stages.

There are also several other promotional formats available. Free spins are linked to specific pokies titles, with the active titles shown after login. A separate live casino welcome bonus is available for players who prefer blackjack, roulette or baccarat, although its amount and terms are handled separately from the slot welcome package.

  • Daily check-in rewards credit points or AUD from Monday to Saturday, followed by a bonus on Day 7, Sunday.
  • The daily check-in streak resets after one day of inactivity.
  • A referral programme pays $5 for each referred friend, plus 5% commission every week.
  • The lucky number draw awards one lucky number for every $20 deposited, with a maximum withdrawal of $300.
  • Monthly special bonuses, slot daily bonuses and reload offers are available as ongoing promotion types.

The check-in reward is a good example of a promotion that works differently from the welcome match. It rewards regular activity over a week, while the welcome package is tied to deposit stages. Reading each offer on its own helps you avoid mixing up the conditions.

Free spins are also title-specific rather than a blanket reward across every pokies game. Once logged in, check which games are active before choosing a title. That keeps your play aligned with the promotion you want to use.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks before your first payout

The casino supports AUD balances, deposits and withdrawals, along with Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Dogecoin and Litecoin. There are more than 15 payment methods in total. PayID is available for AUD deposits with near-instant processing and no fee.

ItemDetail
General minimum deposit$10
Welcome-package first deposit$20 minimum
Minimum withdrawal$30
Daily withdrawal limit$50,000
Payout timingUp to 3 days, with 72 hours given as the average

Direct bank transfers are supported for Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and NAB. GrabPay and Touch'n Go are also available as multi-currency digital wallets. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin and Tether can be used for both deposits and withdrawals.

KYC identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. You will need a government-issued ID and proof of address, so preparing those documents early can make the first payout step smoother. Withdrawals have a $30 minimum, while the daily limit is $50,000.

Verification comes before the first withdrawal

Have your government-issued ID and proof of address ready before requesting your first payout. This is a standard account step for the first withdrawal.

Mobile games and support while you use the offer

The full game library is available through iOS and Android browsers. That includes pokies, live casino, crash games and keno, along with mini-games such as Candy Plinko and Forest Plinko. The library contains more than 1,000 games from 58 providers, with an overall RTP listed at 90%.

Live casino tables cover blackjack, roulette and baccarat, with live dealers operating around the clock. Jackpot games include progressive and fixed jackpot pokies. Demo mode lets you explore available games without real money before deciding how you want to play.

Help is available 24/7 through live chat in English, Chinese and Malay. Email support also operates 24/7, and the live chat average response time is 10 minutes. A Telegram channel is available as another support option.

  • Use the mobile browser to access the account and game library.
  • Check the balance in AUD from the account area.
  • Use two-factor authentication as an extra account-security option.
  • Remember that play is for people aged 18 or older and carries real financial risk.
  • For free gambling support, Gambling Help Online can be reached on 1800 858 858.

The platform uses 128-bit end-to-end encryption and offers two-factor authentication. Set a budget before playing, take breaks and treat the welcome package as an entertainment promotion rather than a way to recover losses.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How is the M99 Casino welcome package split?

The first deposit receives a 100% match up to $500. The second deposit receives a 50% match up to $500, for up to $1,000 in potential bonuses across both stages.

What is the minimum deposit for the first-stage offer?

The first deposit must be at least $20. The general minimum deposit is $10, but the welcome-package minimum is higher.

What wagering requirement applies to the first deposit bonus?

The first-deposit slot welcome bonus has a 6× wagering requirement. For example, multiplying $100 by 6 gives $600.

What is the maximum cash-out on the welcome bonus?

The maximum cash-out attached to the first-deposit welcome bonus is $2,000.

Can new members receive free credit without depositing?

Yes. All newly registered members receive $18 in free credit without making a deposit.

What documents are needed before the first withdrawal?

KYC verification requires a government-issued ID and proof of address before your first withdrawal.

How long do payouts take?

Payouts are processed within up to 3 days, with 72 hours given as the average timing.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $30. The daily withdrawal limit is $50,000.