Welcome Bonus
100% up to $500
Plus $18 free credit on registration
Wagering requirement
6×
Minimum deposit
$20
Maximum cash-out
$2,000
Daily withdrawal limit
$50,000
M99 Casino100% Deposit Bonus

M99 Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the $500 Match Works

The M99 Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $500. You need to deposit at least $20, and the bonus comes with 6× wagering and a maximum cash-out of $2,000.
  1. Established2023
  2. Game Library1,000+ titles
  3. Providers58 suppliers
  4. Payout TimeUp to 3 days

How the first-deposit match is worked out

This is a percentage match rather than a fixed payment. M99 Casino adds the same amount as your first qualifying deposit, up to the $500 ceiling. So, a $20 deposit produces a $20 match, while a $500 deposit reaches the maximum bonus amount.

DepositMatch rateBonus amount
$20100%$20
$100100%$100
$500100%$500

The offer has a $500 maximum, so depositing more than $500 does not increase the matched amount. The general minimum deposit at M99 Casino is $10, but this particular promotion has its own $20 minimum.

The match is capped at $500

A $500 first deposit is enough to reach the full 100% match. The welcome package can reach $1,000 in potential bonuses when its second-deposit stage is included, but that is a separate 50% offer.

How to register and make the qualifying deposit

The Registration process typically takes about five minutes. M99 Online supports a phone-based setup, and an email-based flow is also described. Whichever route you use, confirm that you are 18 or older before playing.

Create the account

Use the register button and enter your full name, mobile number and a password. The email route asks for your full name, email address, date of birth, residential address and password.

Confirm your contact details

For the phone route, enter the SMS code sent to you. The email route uses an email verification link.

Log in

Sign in with your phone number and password. Your account balance is displayed in AUD.

Make the first deposit

Choose a payment method and deposit at least $20 if you want to meet the 100% bonus minimum. Your account dashboard provides access to deposits, withdrawals and transaction history.

The important detail is the order: the 100% match is attached to the first deposit, so register and activate the account before making that qualifying payment. Take a moment to read the promotion terms shown with the offer before you start playing.

6× wagering and the $2,000 maximum cash-out

The first-deposit Welcome Bonus carries a 6× wagering requirement. In plain English, the relevant amount attached to the promotion needs to be wagered six times before the bonus conditions are completed. The offer also sets a maximum cash-out of $2,000.

Here is the useful bit of maths: if the relevant bonus amount is $500, six times that amount is $3,000 in wagering. For a $20 bonus amount, six times the figure is $120. Use the amount shown with your activated promotion when checking your own calculation.

TermRequirement
Match100% up to $500
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering requirement6×
Maximum cash-out$2,000

The wagering figure and cash-out cap are different rules

Completing 6× wagering does not remove the $2,000 maximum cash-out attached to the welcome bonus. Treat the match as entertainment credit with real financial risk, not as guaranteed winnings.

What else is included with the new-member offers

Newly registered members also receive $18 in free credit without making a deposit. That is separate from the 100% first-deposit match, so it should not be treated as part of the $500 bonus calculation.

The second deposit stage adds a 50% match of up to $500. When both deposit stages are included, the potential bonus total is $1,000. The first stage is the one with the $20 minimum, 6× wagering requirement and $2,000 maximum cash-out stated above.

If you are comparing the phrase Free Spins No Deposit with the new-member package, keep the offers separate: the no-deposit reward is $18 free credit, while free spins are tied to specific pokies titles. Active titles are shown after login.

There is also a separate Live Casino Welcome Bonus for players who prefer blackjack, roulette or baccarat. Its offer terms are separate from the slot-focused 100% match, so do not assume the first-deposit rules apply to both.

Which payment methods can fund the bonus

The account supports AUD balances and more than 15 payment methods in total. PayID is the most direct AUD option, with near-instant deposits and no fee. Direct bank transfer is available through Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and NAB.

Payment typeOptionsUseful detail
AUD paymentsPayIDNear-instant deposit and fee-free
Bank transferCommonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac, NABAUD support
Digital walletsGrabPay, Touch'n GoMultiple currencies
CryptocurrencyBitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Dogecoin, LitecoinDeposit and withdrawal support

You can use AUD, BTC, ETH, USDT (Tether), Dogecoin or Litecoin. GrabPay and Touch'n Go support multiple currencies. For the 100% offer, the practical check is simple: choose a method, deposit at least $20 and make sure the account recognises the promotion before you begin wagering.

M99 Online also gives you a transaction history in the account dashboard, which makes it easier to keep an eye on deposits, bonus activity and withdrawals in one place.

What to know before requesting a withdrawal

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. Prepare a government-issued ID and proof of address so the account can complete its KYC step before you request a payout.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$30
Daily withdrawal limit$50,000
Payout processingUp to 3 days, with an average of 72 hours
Complete KYC

Provide your government-issued ID and proof of address before the first withdrawal.

Check the amount

Request at least $30 and keep the $50,000 daily withdrawal limit in mind.

Review the request

Use the account dashboard to access withdrawals and transaction history.

Allow processing time

Payouts are processed within up to 3 days on average, or around 72 hours.

Do KYC before you need the money

Completing identity checks before making a withdrawal request can make the process more straightforward. Keep your ID and address document details consistent with your account.

Where the bonus fits in the game library

The bonus terms identify the offer as a Slot Welcome Bonus, so pokies and slots are the natural focus. M99 Casino has more than 1,000 games from 58 providers, including pokies, jackpot games, video poker, bingo and scratch cards. Active promotion conditions should guide which titles you choose.

The wider library also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live casino, crash games, keno and fishing games. Live dealers operate around the clock, and jackpot games include both progressive and fixed jackpot pokies. The separate live casino offer should not be confused with the slot welcome match.

Demo mode is available if you want to try games without real money before deciding how to play. The platform gives an overall RTP figure of 90%; that figure is not a promise of a particular result, and gambling outcomes remain uncertain.

The mobile-compatible website works in iOS and Android browsers, with the full game library available on mobile. You can add it to your home screen for one-tap access, and 24/7 live chat is available there too. There is no dedicated downloadable app; an M99 App download is promoted as an APK or mobile browser bookmark.

Extra rewards after the first deposit

The first-deposit match is only one part of the wider rewards setup. The VIP Program is aimed at active real money players and can include faster withdrawals, higher limits, personal account managers and exclusive promotions. VIP invitations are made through an enquiry in live chat.

  • $5 for each referred friend, plus 5% commission every week through the referral programme
  • Daily check-in rewards from Monday to Saturday, with a bonus on Day 7, Sunday
  • A check-in streak that resets after one day of inactivity
  • One lucky number for every $20 deposited, with a maximum withdrawal of $300
  • Monthly Special Bonus, Slot Daily Bonuses, reload bonuses and ongoing promotions

These rewards have their own structures, so keep the first-deposit match separate from referral, check-in and lucky-number activity. That makes it easier to track which promotion you are using and which limits apply.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the M99 Casino 100% deposit bonus?

The first deposit is matched at 100% up to $500. A $20 deposit produces a $20 match, while a $500 deposit reaches the maximum.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% match?

The minimum deposit for the first-deposit bonus is $20. The general account minimum is $10, but the promotion requires the higher $20 amount.

What wagering requirement applies?

The welcome bonus has a 6× wagering requirement. Use the amount shown with your activated promotion when working out the relevant wagering figure.

What is the maximum cash-out on the welcome bonus?

The maximum cash-out for the first-deposit welcome bonus is $2,000.

Is there a reward without making a deposit?

Yes. All newly registered members receive $18 in free credit without making a deposit.

Does M99 Casino have a second deposit offer?

Yes. The second deposit carries a 50% match of up to $500. The two deposit stages have a combined potential bonus value of $1,000.

How long do withdrawals take?

Payouts are processed within up to 3 days, with an average of 72 hours. The minimum withdrawal is $30 and the daily withdrawal limit is $50,000.

What documents are needed before the first withdrawal?

KYC requires a government-issued ID and proof of address before your first withdrawal request.